Office Location

1100 N Lindsay Ave. SCB144
Oklahoma City, OK 73104

Business Hours

(405) 271-2000
Monday - Friday; 8:00am - 5:00pm

Non-Business Hours

Please call HSC Campus Police
(405) 271-4300

Facilities Management Administration

Dustin Bozarth, Director of Operations
 (405) 271-2121 X48307
 Service Center Building 147
 Monday - Friday 8:00-4:30

 

Mike Dunn, Associate Director of Operations
 (405) 271-2121 X48458
 Service Center Building 149
 Monday - Friday 8:00-4:30

 

Stuart Hall, Assistant Director of Operations, Mechanical/Electrical/Plumbing
 (405) 271-2121 X48306
 Service Center Building 24B
 Monday - Friday 8:00-4:30

 

Jason Thurman, Assistant Director of Operations, Administration
 (405) 271-2121 X48305
 Service Center Building 144A
 Monday - Friday 8:00-4:30

 

Shane Tolbert, Assistant Director of Operations, Special Projects
 (405) 271-2121 X31364
 Service Center Building 148B
 Monday - Friday 8:00-4:30

 

Stan Martin, Assistant Director of Operations, General Services
 (405) 271-2313
 Service Center Building 142D
 Monday - Friday 6:30-3:30

 

Pete Ray, Assistant Director of Operations, Environmental Systems
 (405) 271-2121 X48309
 Service Center Building 145
 Monday - Friday 8:00-4:30

 

Mike Sanders, Steam & Chilled Water Plant Manager
 (405) 271-2066 X48660
 Steam & Chilled Water Plant 203
 Monday - Friday 8:00-4:30

 

Mike Smith, Director of Landscape
 (405) 271-2166
 Don E. Hogg Greenhouse 107
 Monday - Friday 7:00-3:30

 

Lauren Young, Energy Manager
 (405) 271-2121 X30882
 Service Center Building 142A
 Monday - Friday 8:00-4:30

 

Mark Keesee, Fleet Services Administrative Manager
 (405) 271-2311 X48308
 Service Center Building 142C
 Monday - Friday 8:00-5:00

Office Staff

Christian Alyea, Records Manager
 (405) 271-2311
 Service Center Building 142F
  Monday - Friday 8:00 - 5:00

 

Lori Begarek, Human Resources/Payroll
 (405) 271-2121 X48439
 Service Center Building 148E
  Monday - Friday 8:00 - 5:00

 

Nikki Burdett, Utility Productions Specialist
 (405) 271-2066
 Steam & Chilled Water Plant 202
  Monday - Friday 7:30 - 4:00

 

Kim Chain, General Services Human Resources/Accounts Payable
 (405) 271-2311 X48304
 Service Center Building 142E
  Monday - Friday 8:00 - 5:00

 

Justin Durham, Work Control Specialist
 (405) 271-2121 X48341
 Service Center Building 148C
  Monday - Friday 8:00 - 5:00

 

Jennifer Evans, Purchasing/Accounts Payable
 (405) 271-2121 X48469
 Service Center Building 148D
  Monday - Friday 8:00 - 4:30

 

Hugh Ferringer, Fleet Services 
 (405) 271-2344
 Motor Pool 100
  Monday - Friday 7:00 - 4:00

 

Phil Harrison, Utilities/Accounts Payable
 (405) 271-2121 X48303
 Service Center Building 135
  Monday - Friday 8:00 - 4:30

 

Shirley Satterwhite, Landscape Services Human Resources/Payroll
 (405) 271-2166
 Don E Hogg Greenhouse 101
  Monday - Friday 8:00 - 12:00

 

Cheryl Smith, Systems Coordinator
 (405) 271-2121 X48331
 Service Center Building 17E
  Monday - Friday 8:00 - 5:00

 

Alwin Tapley, Inventory Specialist
 (405) 271-2121 X48332
 Service Center Building 17B
  Monday - Friday 8:00 - 4:30

 

Amber Tilles, Energy Management/Accounts Payable
 (405) 271-2121 X30894
 Service Center Building 142B
  Monday - Friday 8:00 - 5:00

Shops

Kevin Delling, Biomed Shop Foreman
 (405) 271-2121 X48315
 Service Center Building 135
  Monday - Friday 8:00 - 4:30

 

Mark Conway, Carpenter Shop Foreman
 (405) 271-2121 X48318
 Service Center Building 30A
  Monday - Friday 8:00 - 4:30

 

Travis Jackson, Electric Shop Foreman
 (405) 271-2121 X48321
 Service Center Building 25C
  Monday - Friday 8:00 - 4:30

 

Mike Stout, Sr. Fire Alarm Technician
 (405) 271-5522 X8
 Research Park #825, B010
  Monday - Friday 7:30 - 4:30

 

Riley Noran, HVAC Shop Foreman
 (405) 271-2121 X48325
 Service Center Building 18E
  Monday - Friday 8:00 - 4:30

 

Tom Acree, Lock Shop Locksmith
 (405) 271-2121 X48320
 Service Center Building 26A
  Monday - Friday 8:00 - 4:30

 

Bryce Hoss, Paint Shop Foreman
 (405) 271-2121 X48316
 Service Center Building 29F
  Monday - Friday 8:00 - 4:30

 

Tim Freeman, Plumbing Shop Foreman
 (405) 271-2121 X48323
 Service Center Building 20A
  Monday - Friday 8:00 - 4:30

 

Mike Ramsey, Sign Shop
 (405) 271-2121 X48317
 Service Center Building 24
  Monday - Friday 8:00 - 4:30

 

Cody Moore, Utility Control Shop Foreman
 (405) 271-2121 X48329
 Steam & Chilled Water Plant 303
  Monday - Friday 7:00 - 3:30

 

Autumn Gimenez, Central Mail Supervisor
 (405) 271-2225 X 46508
 G Rainey Williams Pavilion B111
  Monday - Friday 8:00 - 5:00